HARUNDALE COUNTY PROGRAM

Our County Program is focused on placing all players appropriately based on skill, experience and commitment.  We have teams that can accommodate beginners, intermediate players, and those seeking to try out for Elite Select teams in the near future.  Our teams play in the Anne Arundel County Soccer Association (AAYSA).

The below teams are those we anticipate fielding for the Spring 2021 Season.  Our Fall Season tryouts and evaluations is currently open for registration, although we are still unsure when we will hold evaluations due to Statewide restrictions.  Click on the Register Now link at the top of the page and feel free to contact us regarding opportunities and options for the Spring!

BOYS TEAMS
Lobos.jpg

BU8 Lobos

AAYSA Division 2

Head Coach: Amber Hall | Jose Perez

Harundale Elite Soccer Logo Small.png

BU9 Mayhem

AAYSA Division 4

Head Coach: Jason Campbell

HES_United.jpg

BU11 United

AAYSA Division 4

Head Coach: Mike Rich

image001.jpg

BU13 Revolution

AAYSA Divison 1

Head Coach: Jason Wilcox

Fall 2020 Season Champions

Harundale Elite Soccer Logo Small.png

BU8 Misfits

AAYSA Division 2

Head Coach: Sean Raistrick

1-2.jpeg

BU10 Renegades

AAYSA Division 3

Head Coach: TBA

1-3.jpeg

BU12 Avengers

AAYSA Divison 3

Head Coach: Marcus Trotman

HES_Chaos.jpg

BU18 Chaos Black

AAYSA Divison 3

Head Coach: Michael Maatouk

Reapers.jpg

BU9 Reapers

AAYSA Division 2

Head Coach: Don Williams

HES Red Devils.jpg

BU11 Red Devils

AAYSA Divison 2

Head Coach: Greg Marlowe

Coyotes.jpg

BU12 Coyotes

AAYSA Division 4

Head Coach: Alyson Topper

GIRLS TEAMS
Harundale Elite Soccer Logo Small.png

GU9 Cougars

AAYSA Division 3

Head Coach: Michelle Bacon

HES Shooting Stars.jpg

GU11 Shooting Stars

AAYSA Division 1

Head Coach: Tony Williams

1-4.jpeg

GU13 Lady Sting

AAYSA Divison 1

Head Coach: Denny Stiegler

Cyclones.jpg

GU14/15 Cyclones

AAYSA Divison 1

Head Coach: Chris Oberdalhoff

Scorpion.jpg

GU10 Lady Scorpions

AAYSA Division 2

Head Coach: Mikel Butler

Red Crushers.jpg

GU11 Red Crushers

AAYSA Division 3

Head Coach: Sara Bent

HES Raptors.jpg

GU13 Raptors

AAYSA Divison 2

Head Coach: Lee Krieger

Courage.jpg

GU18 Courage White

AAYSA Divison 3

Head Coach: Kreghan Rebstock

Harundale Elite Soccer Logo Small.png

GU10 Rampage

AAYSA Division 3

Head Coach: Julius Barth

Punishers.jpg

GU12 Punishers

AAYSA Divison 3

Head Coach: Lee Gibson

HES Pirahnas.jpg

GU14/15 Piranhas

AAYSA Divison 1

Head Coach: Bill Fischbein