HARUNDALE COUNTY PROGRAM

Our County Program is focused on placing all players appropriately based on skill, experience and commitment.  We have teams that can accommodate beginners, intermediate players, and those seeking to try out for Elite Select teams in the near future.  Our teams play in the Anne Arundel County Soccer Association (AAYSA).

The below teams are those we anticipate fielding for the Fall 2021 Season.  Our Fall Season tryouts and evaluations is currently open for registration.  Click on the Register Now link at the top of the page and feel free to contact us regarding opportunities and options for the Fall!

BOYS TEAMS
Warriors.jpg

BU8 Warriors

AAYSA Division 2

Head Coach: Theo Walker

Assistant Coach: 

Coyotes.jpg

BU9 Coyotes

AAYSA Division 5

Head Coach: Wendy Graves

Assistant Coach: 

Harundale Youth Soccer Logo - Rec Level.png

BU12 Devils

AAYSA Division 4

Head Coach: Steve Thompson

Assistant Coach: 

HES_United.jpg

BU14/15 United Red

AAYSA Divison 4

Head Coach: Lenny Moon

Assistant Coach: Howard Roelecke

Cobras.jpg

BU9 Cobras

AAYSA Division 1

Head Coach: Sean Raistrick

Assistant Coach: Dave Darmofal

Mayem.jpg

BU10 Mayhem

AAYSA Division 3

Head Coach: Jason Campbell

Assistant Coach: 

1-3.jpeg

BU13 Avengers

AAYSA Divison 4

Head Coach: Marcus Trotman

Assistant Coach: 

Scorpion.jpg

BU18 Scorpions Black

AAYSA Divison 1

Head Coach: Mike Butler

Assistant Coach: Bruce Johns

Lobos.jpg

BU9 Lobos

AAYSA Division 2

Head Coach: Jose Perez

Assistant Coach: 

1-2.jpeg

BU11 Renegades

AAYSA Division 4

Head Coach: Mike Katz

Assistant Coach: 

United_U12.jpg

BU14/15 United Black

AAYSA Divison 2

Head Coach: Donte Williams

Assistant Coach: Josh Rohde

HES_Chaos.jpg

BU18 Chaos Black

AAYSA Divison 3

Head Coach: Michael Maatouk

Assistant Coach: 

GIRLS TEAMS
Cyclones.jpg

GU8 Cyclones

AAYSA Division 2

Head Coach: Ryan Vogelpohl

Assistant Coach: 

Scorpion.jpg

GU11 Lady Scorpions

AAYSA Division 1

Head Coach: Mikel Butler

Assistant Coach: 

Red Crushers.jpg

GU12 Red Crushers

AAYSA Division 4

Head Coach: Sara Bent

Assistant Coach: 

Courage.jpg

GU18 Courage

AAYSA Divison 3

Head Coach: Looking for a Volunteer

Black Storm.jpg

GU9 Black Storm

AAYSA Division 2

Head Coach: Scott Moore

Assistant Coach: 

Harundale Youth Soccer Logo - Rec Level.

GU11 Rampage

AAYSA Division 4

Head Coach: Julius Barth

Assistant Coach: 

Punishers.jpg

GU13 Punishers

AAYSA Divison 3

Head Coach: Tom Schmidt

Assistant Coach: 

Wildcats.jpg

GU10 Wildcats

AAYSA Division 3

Head Coach: Kara Evans

Assistant Coach: 

HES Shooting Stars.jpg

GU12 Shooting Stars

AAYSA Division 2

Head Coach: Tony Williams

Assistant Coach: 

HES Raptors.jpg

GU14/15 Raptors White

AAYSA Divison 3

Head Coach: Nikki Melton

Assistant Coach: Chris Melton