HARUNDALE ELITE & SELECT PROGRAM

Our Elite & Select Programs are focused on those players who are advanced or show the dedication and potential to play at a high competition level.  Our teams play in the Elite Development Program (EDP), Central Maryland Short Sided League (CMSSL), and Central Maryland Soccer Association (CMSA).

The below teams are those projected for the Spring 2022 season.  Please click on the Contact tab to inquire with the staff on coordinating a tryout for the Spring 2022 Season.

BOYS TEAMS
predators.jpg

BU10 Predators Red

CMSSL

Head Coach: Ryan Brassard

Assistant Coach: Tarik Essanarhi

HES Red Devils.jpg

BU12 Red Devils

CMSA C Division

Head Coach: Greg Marlowe

Assistant Coach: Ryan Melton

image001.jpg

BU14 Revolution

CMSA C Division

Head Coach: Jason Wilcox

Assistant Coach: Marquez Fernandez

Reapers.jpg

BU10 Reapers

CMSA C Division

Head Coach: Chris Oberdalhoff

Assistant Coach: George Bernhardt

Harundale Elite Soccer Logo Small.png

BU13 Gladiators

CMSA C Division

Head Coach: Steve Thompson

Assistant Coach: 

United_U12.jpg

BU15 United Black

CMSA C Division

Head Coach: Donte Williams

Assistant Coach: Josh Rohde

predators.jpg

BU11 Predators Black

CMSA B Division

Head Coach: Justin Sider

Assistant Coach: Scott Moore

Vipers.jpg

BU14 Vipers

EDP Premier IV

Head Coach: Tim Morgan

Assistant Coach: Rob Byrd

Scorpion.jpg

BU17 Scorpions

EDP Championship I

Head Coach: Mike Butler

Assistant Coach: Bruce Johns

GIRLS TEAMS
Harundale Elite Soccer Logo Small.png

GU10 Cougars

CMSA C Division

Head Coach: Michelle Bacon

Assistant Coach: 

HES Pirahnas.jpg

GU16 Piranhas Black

EDP Championship II

Head Coach: Bill Fischbein

Assistant Coach: Dan Will

Angels.jpg

GU18 Angels

CMSA

Head Coach: Chris Shacklock

Assistant Coach: 

HES Phoenix.jpg

GU13 Phoenix

EDP Championship II

Head Coach: Jeremiah Oehler

Assistant Coach: 

Black Flames.jpg

GU17 Black Flames

EDP Premier (Late Fall/Spring)

Head Coach: Chris Oberdalhoff

Assistant Coach: Ryan Crandall

1-4.jpeg

GU14 Lady Sting

EDP Championship II

Head Coach: Denny Stiegler

Assistant Coach: Sean Raistrick

Black Flames.jpg

GU17 Black Flames

EDP Championship

Head Coach: Chris Oberdalhoff

Assistant Coach: Ryan Crandall